Race Date: Sun 30th October; Race: 5; Start Time: 10:35:00
Points  Sail No.  Boat Name  Finish  Elapsed 
1 GBR8338  With Alacrity  11:44:32 01:09:32
2 GBR8316  Rapscallion  11:46:05 01:11:05
3 GBR8399  Pavlova III  11:46:22 01:11:22
4 GBR8287  Persephone  11:46:56 01:11:56
5 GBR8327  LIGHT  11:47:26 01:12:26
6 GBR8329  Zanzara  11:48:13 01:13:13
7 GBR8344  GALLANT  11:48:36 01:13:36
8 GBR8352  Mefisto  11:48:39 01:13:39
9 GBR8146  Vitesse  11:50:36 01:15:36
10 GBR3800C  Gambit  11:50:51 01:15:51
11 GBR6388T  Marta  11:52:15 01:17:15
12 GBR8275  Pandanova II  11:55:30 01:20:30
Race Date: Sun 30th October; Race: 6; Start Time: 12:13:00
Points  Sail No.  Boat Name  Finish  Elapsed 
1 GBR8399  Pavlova III  13:08:00 00:55:00
2 GBR8287  Persephone  13:09:18 00:56:18
3 GBR8327  LIGHT  13:10:18 00:57:18
4 GBR8338  With Alacrity  13:10:32 00:57:32
5 GBR8316  Rapscallion  13:10:42 00:57:42
6 GBR8329  Zanzara  13:10:47 00:57:47
7 GBR8344  GALLANT  13:11:02 00:58:02
8 GBR6388T  Marta  13:11:38 00:58:38
9 GBR3800C  Gambit  13:11:58 00:58:58
10 GBR8352  Mefisto  13:12:35 00:59:35
11 GBR8146  Vitesse  13:12:56 00:59:56
12 GBR8275  Pandanova II  13:18:29 01:05:29
Overall Results for Sigma 38 Class 
Posn  SailNo  BoatName  Sailed By  R1  R2  R3  R4  R5  R6  Points
1 GBR8399  Pavlova III  Max Walker  5 2 3 1 3 1 15
2 GBR8287  Persephone  Mr Nigel Goodhew  2 3 4 2 4 2 17
3 GBR8316  Rapscallion  Diamond family and friends  3 4 1 4 2 5 19
4 GBR8338  With Alacrity  Mr Chris & Vanessa Choules  1 1 DSQ  5 1 4 24
5 GBR8327  LIGHT  John and Susan Rainger  4 5 6 8 5 3 31
6 GBR8329  Zanzara  Mr Nick Gale  11 RET  2 3 6 6 40
7 GBR3800C  Gambit  Mr Cees Schrauwers  7 8 5 6 10 9 45
8 GBR6388T  Marta  Brian Skeet  6 6 7 7 11 8 45
9 GBR8344  GALLANT  Maddie Fenner  8 7 8 DNC  7 7 51
10 GBR8275  Pandanova II  Andrew Gordon  10 9 9 10 12 12 62
11 GBR8352  Mefisto  Kevin Sussmilch  9 RET  DNC  11 8 10 64
12 GBR8146  Vitesse  Jon England  DNC  DNC  DNC  9 9 11 71
13 GBR5615T  No Fear  Mark Prosper  DNC  DNC  10 DNC  DNC  DNC  80